Challengers League MENA Resilience: Split 1

Challengers League MENA Resilience: Split 1

Part of the Valorant Champions Tour, Riot's official 2023 tournament circuit.

Dates
Jan 30, 2023 - Mar 12, 2023
Prize pool
$35,000 USD
Region
Prize Distribution
Place Prize Team Circuit Points
1st
$7,500
USD
Unity Esports
Kuwait
170 points
2nd
$3,750
USD
Team Falcons
Saudi Arabia
150 points
3rd
$2,150
USD
Triple Esports Club
United Arab Emirates
120 points
4th
$1,250
USD
Twisted Minds Esports
Saudi Arabia
80 points
5th
$825
USD
The Ultimates
Saudi Arabia
60 points
6th
$825
USD
Dice 10
International
40 points
7th
$600
USD
Valiant
International
30 points
8th
$600
USD
Ashur Esports
International
10 points
Regular Season
W L T MAP RND Δ
11 3 0 22/7 351/179 +172
11 3 0 23/11 379/276 +103
10 4 0 22/9 352/216 +136
10 4 0 23/10 371/275 +96
8 6 0 17/13 297/275 +22
3 11 0 8/23 228/352 -124
3 11 0 7/23 216/346 -130
0 14 0 0/26 52/327 -275
Hide Matches
Jan 30
12:00 pm
UNT
2
:
0
D10
R1
Bo3
Jan 30
12:00 pm
ASH
0
:
2
FLC
R1
Bo3
Jan 30
12:00 pm
VALT
0
:
2
Twis
R1
Bo3
Jan 30
12:25 pm
3E
1
:
2
TU
R1
Bo3
Jan 31
11:00 am
D10
0
:
2
3E
R2
Bo3
Jan 31
11:00 am
TU
2
:
0
VALT
R2
Bo3
Jan 31
11:00 am
FLC
2
:
0
UNT
R2
Bo3
Jan 31
12:00 pm
Twis
2
:
0
ASH
R2
Bo3
Feb 4
11:35 am
VALT
2
:
1
D10
R3
Bo3
Feb 4
12:00 pm
Twis
2
:
1
TU
R3
Bo3
Feb 4
12:00 pm
ASH
0
:
2
UNT
R3
Bo3
Feb 4
12:25 pm
3E
0
:
2
FLC
R3
Bo3
Feb 5
11:00 am
D10
0
:
2
Twis
R4
Bo3
Feb 5
11:20 am
FLC
2
:
0
VALT
R4
Bo3
Feb 5
11:35 am
UNT
0
:
2
3E
R4
Bo3
Feb 5
12:30 pm
TU
2
:
0
ASH
R4
Bo3
Feb 6
11:00 am
VALT
0
:
2
UNT
R5
Bo3
Feb 6
11:30 am
Twis
0
:
2
FLC
R5
Bo3
Feb 6
12:00 pm
ASH
0
:
2
3E
R5
Bo3
Feb 6
12:00 pm
TU
2
:
0
D10
R5
Bo3
Feb 7
12:00 pm
UNT
2
:
1
Twis
R6
Bo3
Feb 7
12:00 pm
3E
2
:
0
VALT
R6
Bo3
Feb 7
12:00 pm
D10
2
:
0
ASH
R6
Bo3
Feb 7
12:00 pm
FLC
2
:
0
TU
R6
Bo3
Feb 19
12:00 pm
Twis
1
:
2
3E
R7
Bo3
Feb 19
12:00 pm
D10
0
:
2
FLC
R7
Bo3
Feb 19
12:00 pm
TU
1
:
2
UNT
R7
Bo3
Feb 20
11:00 am
D10
0
:
2
UNT
R8
Bo3
Feb 20
11:00 am
FLC
2
:
0
ASH
R8
Bo3
Feb 20
11:00 am
VALT
0
:
2
Twis
R8
Bo3
Feb 20
11:00 am
TU
0
:
2
3E
R8
Bo3
Feb 21
11:00 am
3E
2
:
0
D10
R9
Bo3
Feb 21
11:00 am
Twis
2
:
0
ASH
R9
Bo3
Feb 21
11:00 am
VALT
0
:
2
TU
R9
Bo3
Feb 21
11:00 am
FLC
2
:
1
UNT
R9
Bo3
Feb 22
12:00 pm
ASH
0
:
2
VALT
R7
Bo3
Feb 25
11:00 am
UNT
2
:
0
ASH
R10
Bo3
Feb 25
11:00 am
FLC
0
:
2
3E
R10
Bo3
Feb 25
11:00 am
D10
2
:
1
VALT
R10
Bo3
Feb 25
11:00 am
Twis
2
:
0
TU
R10
Bo3
Feb 26
11:00 am
FLC
2
:
0
VALT
R11
Bo3
Feb 26
11:00 am
D10
0
:
2
Twis
R11
Bo3
Feb 27
11:00 am
3E
2
:
0
ASH
R12
Bo3
Feb 27
11:00 am
FLC
0
:
2
Twis
R12
Bo3
Feb 27
11:00 am
VALT
1
:
2
UNT
R12
Bo3
Feb 27
11:00 am
D10
0
:
2
TU
R12
Bo3
Feb 28
11:00 am
3E
2
:
0
VALT
R13
Bo3
Feb 28
11:00 am
D10
2
:
0
ASH
R13
Bo3
Feb 28
11:00 am
FLC
0
:
2
TU
R13
Bo3
Feb 28
11:00 am
Twis
1
:
2
UNT
R13
Bo3
TBD
3E
0
:
2
UNT
R11
Bo3
TBD
TU
0
:
0
ASH
R11
Bo3
Mar 5
11:00 am
3E
1
:
2
Twis
R14
Bo3
Mar 5
11:00 am
FLC
2
:
0
D10
R14
Bo3
Mar 5
11:00 am
VALT
2
:
0
ASH
R14
Bo3
Mar 5
11:15 am
TU
1
:
2
UNT
R14
Bo3

Participating Teams

Toggle Rosters